Film Credits

Film Producer Director
CHARLOTTE’S WEB (Australian Casting) Paramount Pictures/Kerner Entertainment/Walden Media Gary Winick
THANK GOD HE MET LIZZIE
1997 Winner AFI Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Feature Film, Cate Blanchett
Stamen Films Pty. Ltd. Jonathan Shteinman Cherie Nowlan
LITTLE FISH
2005 Winner AFI Best Lead Actor, Hugo Weaving
2007 Winner AFI Best Lead Actress, Cate Blanchett
2007 Winner AFI Best Supporting Actress, Noni Hazlehust
Porchlight Films/Vincent Sheehan/Liz Watts Rowan Woods
UNDER THE LIGHTHOUSE DANCING David Giles, Silver Turtle Films Graeme Rattigan
KING KONG (Australian casting) Peter Jackson, Big Primate Pictures Ltd Peter Jackson
STREET FIGHTER Shadaloo Productions/Robert Rosen Steven du Souza
GEORGE OF THE JUNGLE 2 Jordan Kerner/Gregg Hoffman/Village Roadshow/Disney David Grossman
POLICE RESCUE – THE MOVIE (Australian Casting Director) Sandra Levy/John Edwards, ABC Michael Carson
DANNY DECKCHAIR Andrew Mason, Crusader EntertainmentJeff Balsmeyer
SNIPER (Australian Casting Director) Desert Vision/Robert Rosen Lucio Llohsa
LORD OF THE RINGS TRILOGY (Australian Casting Director) Tim Sanders/Barrie Osborne Peter Jackson
GINO Ross Matthews Jackie McKimmie
SWIMMING UPSTREAM Andrew Mason/Carol Hughes Russell Mulcahy
GODDESS The Film Company, Richard KeddieMark Lamprell
THE HOBBIT (Australian Casting) Peter Jackson, Carolynne Cunningham Peter Jackson
THE HARD WORD Al Clark, Alibi Films Scott Roberts
Oddball Kmunications, Stephen Kearney, Richard KeddieStuart McDonald
SOUTH SOLITARY Miranda Culley, Marian Macgowan Shirley Barrett
BENEATH THE BANYAN TREE (Australian Casting) City of Ghosts Productions Matt Dillon
TWO FISTS ONE HEART David Elfick, Palm Beach Pictures Shawn Seet
SERENADES Sandra Levy Mojgan Khadem
NIM’S ISLAND Walden Media, Paula Mazur Jennifer Flackett/Mark Levitt
VERTICAL LIMIT (Australian Casting Director) Lloyd Phillips, Columbia Pictures Martin Campbell
WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE (Australian Casting) Vincent Landay, Warner Bros. Spike Jonze
THE MONKEY’S MASK John Maynard/Robert Connolly, Arenafilm Sam Lang
ROMULUS MY FATHER
2007 Winner AFI Best Film
2007 Winner AFI Best Lead Actor, Eric Bana
2007 Winner AFI Best Young Actor Award, Kodi Smit-McPhee
2007 Winner AFI Best Supporting Actor, Martin Csokas
Robert Connolly, John Maynard, Arenafilm Richard Roxburgh
SIAM SUNSET Al Clark/Andrew Knight, Artist Services John Polson
SUPERMAN RETURNS (Australian Casting) Gilbert Adler, Warner Bros Bryan Singer
PITCH BLACK Tom Engelman, Polygram David Twohy
ENCHANTED (Australian Casting) Disney Pictures Kevin Lima
SNOWDROP Michael Cook Julie Money
HOLIDAY (Australian Casting) Bruce Block Nancy Meyers
THE WELL
1997 Winner AFI Best Actress in a Feature Film, Pamela Rabe
New South Wales Film & Television Office, Sandra Levy Samantha Lang

TV Credits — Australian

Series Producer Director
PAPER GIANTS: Magazine Wars Southern Star/John Edwards Daina Reid
CARLA CAMETTI Buon Giorno Productions Ian Watson
LAST MAN STANDING Burberry Productions/ Seven Network Various
A DIFFICULT WOMAN 4 hour mini series Sandra Levy/ABC Tony Tilse
WOLF CREEK Screentime / STANTony Tilse and Greg Maclean
HOWZAT! Kerry Packer’s War
2013 Winner AACTA Award for Best Telefeature or Mini Series
2013 Winner AACTA Award for Best Guest or Supporting Actress in a Television Drama, Mandy McElhinney
Southern Star/John Edwards Daina Reid
RUSH (Series 1, 2, 3 and 4) Southern Star/John Edwards Various
FIREFLIES ABC/Southern Star/John EdwardsVarious
BIG SKY 53 episodes Sandra Levy/John Edwards Various
DRIPPING IN CHOCOLATE Southern Star/Julie McGauran Mark Joffe
THE INFORMANT Screentime Peter Andrikidis
FIREFLIES TELEMOVIE PILOT ABC/Southern Star/John Edwards Rowan Woods
INFERNO Baron Films Michael Carson
TRICKY BUSINESS Screentime Various
MAKE OR BREAK (Pilot) David Maher & David Taylor Mike Bullen
COMEDY INC. (Series 1 and 2) Crackerjack Productions David McDonald/Brad Howard
HEAT Barron Ent. Scott Hartford-Davis
UNDERBELLY IV Razor Screentime Various
SATISFACTION (Series 1, 2 and 3)
2008 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Actress, Alison Whyte
Lonehand Productions/Showtime Various
MARKING TIME ABC Southern Star/John Edwards/Zodiac Pty Ltd Cherie Nowlan
RETURN TO JUPITER Film Aust/ABC Robert Klenner
PAPER GIANTS: The Birth of Cleo John Edwards/Southern Star Daina Reid
THE FALLS Tim Pye & Cathy Strickland Peter Andrikidis
CRASH BURN CoxKnight Productions Pty Ltd Various
NAKED – “Blind Side Breakaway” Jan Chapman/ABC Michael Carson
SISTERS OF WAR
2012 Winner AACTA Award Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama, Sarah Snook
Pericles Films Brendan Maher
UNDERBELLY
2008 Winner AFI Best Television Drama Series
2008 Winner AFI Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama Series, Gyton Grantley
2008 Winner AFI Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama Series, Kat Stewart
2008 Winner AFI Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama Series, Damian Walshe-Howling
2008 Winner AFI Best Supporting Actress in a Television Drama Series, Madeleine West
2008 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Actress, Kat Stewart
2008 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Actor, Gyton Grantley
2008 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Drama Series, Mini Series or Telemovie
Screentime Various
THE SECRET LIFE OF US (Series 1, 2, 3 and 4)
2003 Silver Logie for Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series, Claudia Karvan
2001 Winner AFI Best Actor in a Television Drama Series, Samuel Johnson
Southern Star/John Edwards Various
NAKED – “Cross Turning Over” Jan Chapman/ABC Robert Klenner
LOVE CHILD Series 1, 2 & 3 Playmaker Media Various
CLOUDSTREET
2012 Winner AACTA Award Best Young Actor in a Television Drama, Lara Robinson
Screentime/Showtime Matthew Saville
THE KING
2008 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Actor, Stephen Curry
2007 Winner AFI Best Television Feature or Mini Series
2007 Winner AFI Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama, Stephen Curry
Crackerjack Matt Saville
CHANGI ABC TV Kate Woods
CODY 1 & 2 6 Telemovies Sandra Levy/John Edwards Various
PARER’S WAR Pericles Films Alister Grierson
WICKED LOVE Playmaker Media Ian Watson
DANGEROUS Southern Star/John Edwards Various
THE BILL Australian Episode Pearson Television/Michael Simpson Ian White
POLICE RESCUE 62 episodes
1994 Logie Winner Most Popular Actress, Sonia Todd
1994 Logie Winner Most Popular Actor, Gary Sweet
1993 Logie Winner Most Outstanding Actor, Gary Sweet
1993 Logie Winner Most Popular Actor, Gary Sweet
Sandra Levy/ John Edwards Various
MIND OVER MADDIE Disney Channel Australia Julie Money
OFFSPRING John Edwards Southern Star Various
TRIPPING OVER (UK Co-Production) Andrea Denholm/Andrew Knight/Sue Seeary Ian Watson/Sam Miller
DO OR DIE Southern Star/John Edwards/BSkyB Rowan Woods
SUN ON THE STUBBLE Film Australia/ZDF Rob Marchand
SERANGOON ROAD Great Western Productions/HBO Asia Tony Tilse/Peter Andrikidis
SPIRITED (Series 1 and 2) Southern Star/John Edwards Jessica Hobbs
THE SURGEON Southern Star/John Edwards Matt Saville/Tony Kravitz/Rebecca Barry
CHOPSOCKY Southern Star/John EdwardsPeter Bloomfield
SINGAPORE SLING 3 Telemovies Barron Films Michael Carson
UNDERBELLY Squizzy VI Screentime Various
UNDERBELLY III The Golden Mile
2010 Winner AFI Best Guest or Supporting Actor, Damien Garvey
Screentime Various
THE SOCIETY MURDERS
2007 Winner Silver Logie for Most Outstanding Actor, Matt LeNevez
Screentime Brendan Maher
THE FARM ABC/Burberry Productions Kate Woods
ESCAPE FROM JUPITER Film Australia/ ABC/NHK Kate Woods
UNDERBELLY V Badness
2013 Winner AACTA Award for Best Guest or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama, Aaron Jeffrey
Screentime Various
30 SECONDS Zapruda/Foxtel Shawn Seet
COMEDY INC – SERIES 4 Crackerjack Productions David McDonald
HALIFAX f.p. Series
2002 Winner AFI Young Actor Award, Emily Browning
Simpson LeMesurier Various
SEVEN DEADLY SINS – “Lust” Bob Weis Ken Cameron
A PLACE TO CALL HOME Series 1, 2 & 3 Seven Network Various
UNDERBELLY II A Tale of Two Cities
2009 Winner AFI Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama, Roy Billing
2009 Winner AFI Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama Series, Damian de Montemas
Screentime Various
10.30pm SKETCH SHOW Crackerjack Productions David McDonald
MARRIAGE ACTS Beyond Reilly/ABC Rob Marchand
Fat Tony & Co ScreentimeVarious
PUBERTY BLUES (Series 1 and 2)
2013 Winner AACTA Award for Best Television Drama Series
2013 Winner Logie Most Popular New Female Talent, Brenna Harding
Southern Star/John Edwards Glendyn Ivin/Emma Freeman
TANGLE (Series 1, 2 and 3) Southern Star/John Edwards Various
LOVE MY WAY (Series 1, 2 and 3)
2007 Winner AFI Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama Series, Claudia Karvan
2007 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Drama Series
2006 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series, Claudia Karvan
2006 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series, Dan Wylie
2006 Winner Silver Logie Most Outstanding Drama Series
2006 Winner AFI Best Television Drama Series
2005 Winner AFI Best Supporting Actor in a Television Drama Series, Max Cullen
2005 Winner AFI Best Lead Actress in a Television Drama Series, Claudia Karvan
2005 Winner AFI Best Television Drama Series
Foxtel/Southern Star/John Edwards Various
SECRET MEN’S BUSINESS Sandra Levy/Southern Star Ken Cameron
Miss Fisher’s Murder Mysteries Series 3 Every Cloud ProductionsVarious
POWER GAMES The Packer-Murdoch Story
2014 Winner AACTA Award Best Lead Actor in a Television Drama, Lachy Hulme
2014 Winner AACTA Award Best Guest or Supporting Actor in a Television Drama, Luke Ford
Southern Star/John Edwards David Caesar/Geoff Bennett
FALSE WITNESS Screentime Peter Andrikidis
RAPID RESPONSE Pilot Southern Star/John Edwards/Network Ten Shawn Seet
CHUCK FINN Barbi Taylor/Barron Ent. Mario Andreacchio
House of Hancock CJZMark Joffe

TV Credits — International

Series Producer Director
THE MUNSTERS SCARY Calamari Productions Ian Emes
LITTLE CHRISTMAS Telemovie Fox Network
HART TO HART Series (Australian Casting) Dexter Productions Chris Nyby
BEAST 4 hour mini series NBC Network/Calamari Productions Jeff Bleckner
MAKE OR BREAK (Pilot – UKTV co-pro) David Maher & David TaylorMike Bullen
TRIPPING OVER (UK & Aus co-pro) Andrea Denholm/Andrew Knight/Sue Seeary Ian Watson & Sam Miller
NCIS (Guest Role) (Australian Casting) Belisarius Productions/ Paramount Network Television/CBS-TV Various
LOST (US Pilot) (Australian Casting) Touchstone Television/ABC J.J. Abrams/Damon Lindelof/Thomas Sherman/Sarah Caplan J.J. Abrams
NCIS (US Pilot) (Australian Casting) Belisarius Productions/Paramount Network Television/CBS-TV Various
JAG (Australian Casting) Belisarius Productions/Paramount Network Television/CBS-TV Various
LOST AND FOUND – ABC NETWORK SIT COM PILOT (Australian Casting) Nina Wass Andy Cadiff
THE THREE STOOGES ABC TV NETWORK MOVIE OF THE MONTH Three Stooges FilmsJim Frawley
THE CHOSEN AND GREENSTONE (Australian Casting) Communicado Ltd Mike Smith
THE RIPPER Telemovie Calamari Productions/Starz! Movie Channel (Encore Media Corporation) Janet Meyers